Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio
54 m²
View all
Location
The 54 m² Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio is located a 6-minute stroll from Chapelle de la Sainte Croix de Porto Vecchio and 500 metres from Church of St. Jean Baptiste. Wi-Fi and private car parking are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.
The apartment boasts a prime location, fairly close to Porto-Vecchio Plongee. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Porto-Vecchio on foot. The 1-bedroom Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio is situated in proximity to plage de Santa Giulia.
A sitting area and a dining area feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning to make your stay more convenient. Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
This accommodation ensures your comfort by providing an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Gare routiere de Porto-Vecchio bus station can be found within 500 metres of this apartment.
Situated around 15 minutes' walk from Plage d'Arone Super Public Bath, the 7-room U Casinu Apartment Piana provides guests…
Book for US$314
Frequently asked questions
❓
How far is Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 5-minute walk from Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio.
❓
What are my dining options near Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant A Casa Corsa featuring French dishes located just 450 metres from Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio or dine at le Bellagio serving French dishes placed 450 meters away.
❓
Is there a kitchen at Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio?
Yes, Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio is fitted with an equipped kitchen and a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
❓
How many guests is the apartment able to accommodate?
3 guests can enjoy comfortable accommodation at the apartment.
❓
Does Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio have a washing machine?
Yes, Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio offers a washing machine.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio?
Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio includes bathrooms along with hairdryers.
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Free parking
Kitchen features
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Room features
Air conditioning
Sitting area
Dining table
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Sud Corse
22 km
Rooms & Availability
A sitting area and a dining area feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning to make your stay more convenient. Appartement Securise 100M Du Port De Porto Vecchio is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.